09 September, 2012

M/V DAEBO FRONTIER











MOTOR VESSEL DAEBO FRONTIER
SHIP FOR SALE PARTICULARS
==========================



CAN SECURE FOR SALE THE FOLLOWING HANDY MAX FOR SALE BASED ON FURTHER TRADING OR DEMOLITION WITH DELIVERY IN CHINA OR SUB-CONTINENT



SHE WILL IN CHINA AROUND 15-20 SEPTEMBER.



M/V DAEBO FRONTIER

EX NAME : MV.PRABHU SATRAM
GRD/BC KOREA FLAG BUILT 1985
SUMMER 48,280/11.710 TPC-53.86
LOA / BM - 189/32.2
GRT / NRT - 27893/15367
GRAIN / BALE CAPACITY - 57381/55709
CRANES 4 X 25 TS
5HH - MAC GREGOR FOLDING TYPE
FITTED SPEED & CONSUMPTION :
SPD ABT 12.5K (B) / 12.0K (L) ON ABT 25.0MT IFO + ABT 2.0MT MDO
IN CALM SEA AND FAIR WEATHER CONDITION WITH WIND SPEED UPTO AND

INCLUDING BEAUFORT 4 AND/OR DOUGLAS SEA SCALE 3, NO ADVERSE CURRENT
IN PORT : ABOUT 2.0MT IFO + 3.5MT MDO(WORKING)
ABOUT 2.0MT IFO + 1.5MT MDO(IDLE)

BUNKER GRADE- FUEL OIL: ISO 8217:2005:RMG380 (MAX SULFUR 3.5%)MDO : ISO 8217:2005:DMB

ECO SPEED/CONS

94RPM : ABT 11.0~11.5K ON ABT 20.0MT IFO + ABT 2.0MT MDO



DETAILS W.O.G.