05 August, 2013

Mv SIDER PONZA











for sale foll gen cargo vsl:

Mv SIDER PONZA
===============
Ex name : Betsy S
General Cargo ship
IMO NO: 9143398
ITALIAN FLAG
HOME PORT : NAPOLI
RINA CLASS
UNRESTRICTED NAVIGATION
AUT-UMS; ICE CLASS 1 A
BUILT in GERMANY in 1998
BUILDER : Kroeger Werft GmbH & Co. KG

GEARLESS

DWT: 5.001mt
DRAFT :  6.185m
LOA: 99.51 m
LBP: 92.19 m
BREADTH 16.90 m
DEPTH :
GT/NT: 3.415/1.661
HOLDS CAPACITY : 5.817 CBM

HOLDS : 2
HATCHES : 3
HATCH DIMENSIONS:
NO.1: 26.67 x 13.20/10.56 M
NO.2: 25.35 x 13.20 M
NO.3:  6.18 x 10.56 M
HATCHCOVER : FOLDING TYPE (KVAERNER)

CARGO HOLDS:
CO2 FITTED
MECHANICAL VENTILATION FITTED
GRAIN FITTED

MAIN ENGINE :  
MAN B&W 12 V 28/32A
2940 KW at 775 RPM

AUXS: 2 x 320 KVA/1800
No.2 Aux. DG MAN type  D2866LE, 276KW@1800RPM (each)
SHAFT GENERATOR : MARELLI MOTORI 783 KVA
BOW THRUSTER :  ZOLLER TYPE, KW 350

SPEED & CONSUMPTION :
BALLAST : ABOUT 11.5 KNOTS ON ABOUT 9.5 TONS IFO 180
LADEN : ABOUT 11.0 KNOTS ON ABOUT 9.5 TONS IFO 180
IN PORT : ABOUT 1.0 TON GO

Co2 fitted
Mechanical ventilation
ADA


Dry-dock in Bijela (Montenegro) at Adriatic ShipYard Bijela
Drydock completion is  expected  in 12/15 days. Main scope of work is
related to the stern tube seals renewal , hull treatment,  hatch
covers packing renewal, hatch covers hydraulic pistons overhaul, hatch
covers translation wheels overhaul, and usual  drydock jobs such; over
board valves sea chest vales etc . including engine routine jobs.